Workshop - Seminars - Training

A WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS OF SPARK SCHOOL WAS HELD AT DELHI BY MS ADITI SINGHAL ON ART OF TEACHING.


Aditi Singhal is a world famous trainer from Delhi. Her workshop offers high quality training in the field of Memory & Concentration Power Development, Vedic Maths Skills and Mind Power. With over 500 seminars and workshops conducted nationally & internationally, students of all age groups, CA’s, Managers, Doctors, Teachers & other Professionals have benefited immensely. SPARK School organised one such workshop which was sponsored by Educational Books Publisher M/s Bharti Bhawan. The teachers enjoyed and went through a great learning experience.
• Creating interest in numbers among students.
• To learn fast smart calculation techniques of Vedic Maths.
• Improving concentration power.
• To help the participants recall and revise quickly.
• To help students memorize their vast syllabus – fast!
• Creating Harmony in life.


Current Year Trainings

Download : Training List 2020-21

List of Teachers Training in the session 2020 – 21 

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Teacher

No. of Training Attended

Training Attended

1.

Ruma Mukherjee

4

1.      Leadership (May)

2.      CBSE Assessment scheme (26th August)

3.      Developing vision and mission in school (27th August)

4.      Understanding School as learning organization for every stakeholder (22nd October)

2.

Avishek Waddar

5

1.      Universal design for learning in planning in multilevel instruction (6th August)

2.      Inclusive education (31st August)

3.      Literature in class room English for class XI and XII

(25th August)

4.      School Teachers & Students Virtual Summit (2nd June)

5.      CBSE assessment scheme Decoding portfolio and subject enrichment (19th October)

3.

Tumpa Ghosh

3

1.      Developing vision and mission in school (27th August)

2.      CBSE Assessment scheme (26th August)

3.      CBSE assessment scheme Decoding portfolio and subject enrichment (19th October)

4.

Jafrun Nisa Khatoon

3

1.      Accountancy (25th August)

2.      Experiential learning Need of the hour (20th October)

3.      Introduction of art Powerful engagement tool (8th October)

5.

Md Shakil Layek

3

1.      Essential of a lesson plan in science (10th August)

2.      Common error in Maths (31st August)

3.      Common errors committed in mathematics (21st October)

6.

Dalia Das

5

1.      Orientation Program of Artificial Intelligence Class X (8th to 13th May,2020)

2.      Pedagogy of Digital Teaching ( 27th July,2020)

3.      Enhancing Life Skills : Coping with Emotions

            (17th August, 2020)

4.      Emotional Intelligence for Teachers (13th April)

5.      Introduction to cyber security (23rd October)

7.

Moumita Pal

4

1.      Gender Sensivity (28th August)

2.      Inclusive education (31st August)

3.      Essential Elements of Early Childhood Education

4.      Orientation Programme on Alternative Academic Calender

8.

Simanti Halder

2

1.      Value Education (24th August)

2.      Pre school teaching (16th October)

9.

Sujana Waddar

2

1.      Exploring happiness in students (12th August)

2.      Pre school teaching (16th October)

10.

Sucheta Paul

2

1.      Exploring happiness in students (12th August)

2.      Experiential learning Need of the hour (20th October)

11.

Sanjib Samanta

1

1.      Happy teachers creating happy spaces ( 24th August)

12.

Ajay Kumar Nath

 

 

13.

Gautam Pal

3

1.      Teaching strategies and methodologies in writing (20th August)

2.      Emotional Intelligence for Teachers (13th April)

3.      Effective communication (29th October)

Sl. No.

Name of the Teacher

No. of Training Attended

Training Attended

14.

Atanu Adhikary

3

1.      Content management in class time (17th August)

2.      Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Social Science

(9th June)

3.      Innovative pedagogy in social science (14th October)

15.

Mou Sarkar

4

1.      Integration of art in Social Science (13th August)

2.      Pedagogy of Environmental Studies (6th June)

3.      Experimental Learning Course (6th July)

4.      ICT integration in teaching economics (5th October)

16.

Srilekha Gangopadhya

9

1.      Essential of a lesson plan in science (10th August)

2.      Integration of arts in Biology (13th August)

3.      Arts Integration in Everyday Classroom (6th June)

4.      How can online Examination be conducted (11th June

5.      Orientation cum Training Programme on Alternative Academic Calender (17th July)

6.      Digital Safety and Well Being (6th August)

7.      Innovative pedagogy in science Experiential learning (15th October)

8.      Enhancing practical skills and projects in science (21st October)

9.      Assessment in science (19th October)

17.

Soumya Ghosh

2

1.      Innovative methods to teach students ethics and integrity (6th August)

2.      Khelo India Fitness Assessment Programme

(24th to 25th June)

18.

Anit Kumar Chakraborty

2

1.      Inclusive education (31st August)

2.      Crisis management (12th October)

19.

Subhra Samanta

2

1.      Common error in Maths (31st August)

2.      Common errors committed in mathematics (21st October)

20.

Nawaz Sherif

3

1.      Happy teachers creating happy spaces ( 24th August)

2.      What needs to change in Mathematics Education in 21st century (17th June)

3.      ICT integration in teaching economics (5th October)

21.

Sukanta Adhikary

3

1.      Common error committed in physics (7th August)

2.      Teaching strategies in science (7th October)

3.      Enhancing practical skills and projects in science (21st October)

22.

Sagarika Tarafdar

2

1.      Understanding Stress (18th August)

2.      Dealing with misbehaviour in classroom (6th October)

23.

Saikata Mukherjee

5

1.      Blooms taxonomy and it's application in Pol. Sc

(21st August)

2.      Teaching strategies and methodologies in Pol. Sc

(14th August)

3.      UPES : Online Teaching (19th June)

4.      Alternative Calender Seminar 2020 (17th July)

5.      Understanding blooms taxonomy and it's application in Pol Sc (28th October)

24.

Shilpa Shruti Shaw

1

1.      Gender Sensivity (28th August)

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Teacher

No. of Training Attended

Training Attended

25.

Sayoni Banerjee Chanda

4

1.      Integration of arts in Biology (13th August)

2.      Integration of art in Social Science (13th August)

3.      Understanding Classroom Management and its components (23rd May)

4.      Introduction of art Powerful engagement tool (8th October)

 

 

 

 


Previous Trainings

Download : Training List 2019-20

Visitor

counter website

Translate

Hindi English
Powered by Google TranslateTranslate
TOP